Is Bush's Best® Golden Hominy Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Golden Corn, Water, Salt, and Sodium Bisulfite Added To Promote Color Retention

Check Bush's Best® Golden Hominy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bush's Best® Golden Hominy is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsKroger

About this product

Grain · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal Prep