Is BUSH'S BEST, MILD HUMMUS ROASTED RED PEPPER Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, WATER, ROASTED RED PEPPER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SESAME TAHINI, SEA SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC WHITE VINEGAR, SPICE (INCLUDING AGED CAYENNE PEPPER), TAPIOCA STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, AND CITRIC ACID.

Check BUSH'S BEST, MILD HUMMUS ROASTED RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep