Is BUSH'S BEST, SOUTHWEST BLACK BEAN HUMMUS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACK BEANS, WATER, CHICKPEAS, SUNFLOWER OIL, ROASTED RED PEPPER, SESAME TAHINI, TOMATO PASTE, AGAVE, LIME JUICE, GARLIC, CILANTRO, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA, CHIPOTLE POWDER, ONION, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GROUND RED PEPPER, CORN (WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), JALAPENO PEPPER, CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, AND BLACK PEPPER.
Check BUSH'S BEST, SOUTHWEST BLACK BEAN HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUSH'S BEST, SOUTHWEST BLACK BEAN HUMMUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
BUSHS BEST Beans Black Reduced Sodium - 15 Oz
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
BUSH'S Seasoned Recipe Black Beans, 15 oz Canned Beans
Dr Praegers Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Black Bean Quinoa Veggie Burgers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


