Is Bush's Blackeyed Peas With Snaps, 15.8 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Blackeye Peas, Water, Cut Snap Beans, Salt, Disodium EDTA (Promotes Color Retention).

Check Bush's Blackeyed Peas With Snaps, 15.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bush's Blackeyed Peas With Snaps, 15.8 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BKrogerWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep