Is BUSH'S Chili Beans, Pinto Beans in Hot Chili Sauce, 16 oz Canned Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Paste, Spices, Corn Oil, Sugar, Jalapeno Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Extractive Of Paprika, Red Pepper, Prepared Pinto Beans, Red Pepper

Check BUSH'S Chili Beans, Pinto Beans in Hot Chili Sauce, 16 oz Canned Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUSH'S Chili Beans, Pinto Beans in Hot Chili Sauce, 16 oz Canned Beans is available at 5 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepSoup