Is BUSH'S COCINA LATINA Pintos a la Diabla 15.5 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • chicken fat
  • natural flavor

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED PINTO BEANS, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: TOMATO PASTE, ONION POWDER, JALAPENO PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, SALT, CHICKEN AND CHICKEN FAT, SERRANO PEPPER.

Check BUSH'S COCINA LATINA Pintos a la Diabla 15.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep