Is BUSH'S Dark Red Kidney Beans 27 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED RED KIDNEY BEANS, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), AND DISODIUM EDTA (PROMOTES COLOR RETENTION).
Check BUSH'S Dark Red Kidney Beans 27 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUSH'S Dark Red Kidney Beans 27 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUSH'S Dark Red Kidney Beans 27 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


