Is Bush's Low Sodium Canned Pinto Beans, 111 Oz Can Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), and Calcium Disodium EDTA (Promotes Color Retention).

Check Bush's Low Sodium Canned Pinto Beans, 111 Oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bush's Low Sodium Canned Pinto Beans, 111 Oz Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoupCooking