Is BUSH'S Low Sodium Garbanzo Beans, Plant Based Protein, Canned Chickpeas, 111 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Chick Peas, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), and Disodium EDTA (Promotes Color Retention).

Check BUSH'S Low Sodium Garbanzo Beans, Plant Based Protein, Canned Chickpeas, 111 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUSH'S Low Sodium Garbanzo Beans, Plant Based Protein, Canned Chickpeas, 111 Oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSnackingMeal Prep