Is BUSH'S Reduced Sodium Great Northern Beans, 15.8 oz Canned Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild nutty flavor and a creamy yet firm texture that holds shape well, making these beans suitable for soups, stews, chilis, salads, and casseroles. Reviewers commonly note consistent, reliable can-to-can texture and convenience; some mention a relatively mild taste that often receives extra seasoning or herbs during preparation and reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Great Northern Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent).

Check BUSH'S Reduced Sodium Great Northern Beans, 15.8 oz Canned Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUSH'S Reduced Sodium Great Northern Beans, 15.8 oz Canned Beans is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterIGAVitacostWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal Prep