Is Busseto Chorizo Salami Nuggets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavorings
- the following : dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork , Salt and Less Than 2% Of : the Following : Dextrose , Natural Flavorings , Sodium Erythorbate , Sodium Nitrite , Lactic Acid Starter Culture .
Check Busseto Chorizo Salami Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Busseto Chorizo Salami Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Hard Salami
About this product
Meat · Nugget


