Is BUSSETO FOODS, BITE SIZE DRY SALAMI NUGGETS Dairy Free?

Description
These bite size nuggets present a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a firm, chewy texture and concentrated mouthfeel. Buyers report convenient portions for snacking, charcuterie boards, packed lunches, and travel; reviews highlight consistent seasoning, portability, a satisfying chew, and occasional variability in nugget size or firmness across production and shipments.

Description
These bite size nuggets present a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a firm, chewy texture and concentrated mouthfeel. Buyers report convenient portions for snacking, charcuterie boards, packed lunches, and travel; reviews highlight consistent seasoning, portability, a satisfying chew, and occasional variability in nugget size or firmness across production and shipments.
Ingredients
pork, salt, less than 2% of the following: dextrose, wine, natural flavorings, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, lactic acid starter culture
Check BUSSETO FOODS, BITE SIZE DRY SALAMI NUGGETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUSSETO FOODS, BITE SIZE DRY SALAMI NUGGETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BUSSETO FOODS, BITE SIZE DRY SALAMI NUGGETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Nugget


