Is Busseto Foods Dry Salami Nuggets Spicy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavourings
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholest, Sodium, Protein, Pork, Salt, and less than 2% of the following: Dextrose, Natural Flavourings; Crushed Red Pepper, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid Starter Culture.
Check Busseto Foods Dry Salami Nuggets Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Busseto Foods Dry Salami Nuggets Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Busseto Foods Dry Salami Nuggets Spicy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Nugget


