Is Busseto Foods Mild Gentile Dry Salami Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork , Salt and Less Than 2% Of : the Following : Dextrose , Natural Flavorings , Sodium Erythorbate , Sodium Nitrite , Lactic Acid Starter Culture .

Check Busseto Foods Mild Gentile Dry Salami against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Busseto Foods Mild Gentile Dry Salami is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
DenseChewyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch