Is Busseto Foods Vino Rosso Dry Salami Con Vino Dairy Free?

Ingredients
pork, salt and less than 2% of : the following : dextrose, red wine, natural flavorings, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, lactic acid starter culture
Check Busseto Foods Vino Rosso Dry Salami Con Vino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Busseto Foods Vino Rosso Dry Salami Con Vino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
Busseto Foods California Snackin Bite Size Salami & Provolone Cheese
Member's Mark Deli Style Dry Cured Hard Salami Smoke Flavor Added
Del Real Foods® Gluten Free Arroz Con Vegetales Rice with Vegetables
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 7 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


