Is Busseto Salami Dry Italian Classico - 8 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pork, salt and less than 2% of the following: dextrose, wine, natural flavorings, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrate, sodium nitrite, lactic acid starter culture
Check Busseto Salami Dry Italian Classico - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Busseto Salami Dry Italian Classico - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Busseto Salami Dry Italian Classico - 8 Oz is available at 5 retailers
VonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayIGA
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


