Is Bussin’ Intra Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- vitamin b12
- L-leucine
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BCAA Blend (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Citrulline Malate, L-Glutamine, Flavour, Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Sweetener (Sucralose), Potassium Chloride, Calcium Ascorbate, Natural Colours, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12.
Check Bussin’ Intra against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bussin’ Intra in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


