Is Butcher BBQ | Bird Booster Chipotle Flavor Injection. Standard for Moisture | Poultry Injections | 1st World Food Barbeque Championships Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter buds

butter buds

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Phosphate, Butter Buds, Black Pepper, Chicken Base, Onion, Garlic, Sugar, Chipotle, Salt

Check Butcher BBQ | Bird Booster Chipotle Flavor Injection. Standard for Moisture | Poultry Injections | 1st World Food Barbeque Championships against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butcher BBQ | Bird Booster Chipotle Flavor Injection. Standard for Moisture | Poultry Injections | 1st World Food Barbeque Championships is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrilling