Is Butcher BBQ | Bird Booster Chipotle Flavor Injection. Standard for Moisture | Poultry Injections | 1st World Food Barbeque Championships Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken base
chicken base
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Phosphate, Butter Buds, Black Pepper, Chicken Base, Onion, Garlic, Sugar, Chipotle, Salt
Check Butcher BBQ | Bird Booster Chipotle Flavor Injection. Standard for Moisture | Poultry Injections | 1st World Food Barbeque Championships against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butcher BBQ | Bird Booster Chipotle Flavor Injection. Standard for Moisture | Poultry Injections | 1st World Food Barbeque Championships in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Butcher BBQ | Bird Booster Chipotle Flavor Injection. Standard for Moisture | Poultry Injections | 1st World Food Barbeque Championships is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


