Is Butcher BBQ Bird Booster Rotisserie Flavor Injection. This Product Set the Standard for Moisture and Flavor for Poultry Injections. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken base
- butter buds
chicken base
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Butter Buds, Black Pepper, Garlic, Onion, Thyme, Mustard And Chicken Base
Check Butcher BBQ Bird Booster Rotisserie Flavor Injection. This Product Set the Standard for Moisture and Flavor for Poultry Injections. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butcher BBQ Bird Booster Rotisserie Flavor Injection. This Product Set the Standard for Moisture and Flavor for Poultry Injections. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Butcher BBQ Bird Booster Rotisserie Flavor Injection. This Product Set the Standard for Moisture and Flavor for Poultry Injections. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


