Is Butcher BBQ Liquid Brisket Injection Base Flavor Barbecue Seasoning Without MSG and Gluten Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef flavor
beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, White Vinegar, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil/cottenseed, Soybean Oil Added), Beef Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthin Gum
Check Butcher BBQ Liquid Brisket Injection Base Flavor Barbecue Seasoning Without MSG and Gluten against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butcher BBQ Liquid Brisket Injection Base Flavor Barbecue Seasoning Without MSG and Gluten in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Butcher BBQ Liquid Brisket Injection Base Flavor Barbecue Seasoning Without MSG and Gluten is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


