Is Butcher BBQ Liquid Pork Injection-MSG and Gluten Free Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil added
- hydrolyzed soy
soybean oil added
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, White Vinegar, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil/cottenseed, Soybean Oil Added), Sodium Phosphate, Xanthin Gum
Check Butcher BBQ Liquid Pork Injection-MSG and Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butcher BBQ Liquid Pork Injection-MSG and Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices, for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 16.0 OZ Canister
Famous Dave's Rich and Sassy Original Recipe BBQ Sauce
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
Where to buy
Butcher BBQ Liquid Pork Injection-MSG and Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


