Is Butcher BBQ Phosphate Natural Tr-Tenderize for Hot and Fast Cooking | Gluten Free | MSG free Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Phosphate, Papain

Check Butcher BBQ Phosphate Natural Tr-Tenderize for Hot and Fast Cooking | Gluten Free | MSG free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butcher BBQ Phosphate Natural Tr-Tenderize for Hot and Fast Cooking | Gluten Free | MSG free is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingCooking