Is Butcher Boy 76f 100% Pure Refined Coconut Oil 1 Gallon Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- pure refined coconut oil
pure refined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Refined Coconut Oil
Check Butcher Boy 76f 100% Pure Refined Coconut Oil 1 Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butcher Boy 76f 100% Pure Refined Coconut Oil 1 Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil Spray
Chosen Foods, 100% Pure Avocado Oil Spray Can, 128g
Kikkoman 100% Pure Sesame Oil, 5 fl oz (148mL), Gluten Free, Liquid, Shelf Stable, Glass Bottle, New
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil-Based Vegan Mayo 12 oz., Egg Free, Gluten Free, Soy Free, Made with Chickpeas
Where to buy
Butcher Boy 76f 100% Pure Refined Coconut Oil 1 Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Liquid


