Is ButcherBox Organic Chicken Breakfast Sausage Links Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken, Water, Organic Seasoning (sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Sage, Organic Red Chili Flakes, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Organic Extractives Of Rosemary).

Check ButcherBox Organic Chicken Breakfast Sausage Links against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingCooking