Is Butchers Market 40 Value Sausages Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (38%), Water, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt), Pork Fat, Pork Rind, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Preservative: Sodium Sulphite; Spices (Pepper, Nutmeg, Capsicum, Coriander), Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid Extract. Filled Into Beef Collagen Casings.

Check Butchers Market 40 Value Sausages against your own diets in the app.