Is Butcher's Prime Roasted Beef Lung Tips Dog Treats 3.5 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef lung

beef lung

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Lung.

Check Butcher's Prime Roasted Beef Lung Tips Dog Treats 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butcher's Prime Roasted Beef Lung Tips Dog Treats 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking