Is Butcher's Secret BBQ Spare Rib Marinade 350G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrin (maize), Salt, Thickeners (1422, 415), Flavour Enhancer (621), Colour (150d (sulphites)), Vegetable Gum (461), Canola Oil, Dehydrated Vegetable, Spices, Acidity Regulators (262), Flavour
Check Butcher's Secret BBQ Spare Rib Marinade 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butcher's Secret BBQ Spare Rib Marinade 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rib Rack Original BBQ Sauce - All Natural, No Junk
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Rib Rack Sauce BBQ Sweet Honey - 19 OZ
HONEY BBQ FLAVORED CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT AND HONEY BBQ FLAVORED SAUCE, HONEY BBQ
Rib Rack Sauce BBQ Southern Bourbon - 19 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


