Is Butcher's Simply Gentle Dog Treats Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flakes
oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British & Irish Farmed Turkey* (68%), Oat Flakes*, Glycerine (Derived from Rapeseed Oil), Long Grain Rice*, Distilled White Vinegar, Minerals, Chicory* (0.16%), Sunflower Oil*, Natural*
Check Butcher's Simply Gentle Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butcher's Simply Gentle Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
Butcher's Simply Gentle Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


