Is Butenafine 1% Cream Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Butenafine Hydrochloride - 1 % (Antifungal), Inactive Benzyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Glyceryl Monostearate Se, Polyoxyethylene, Cetyl Ether, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Stearic Acid, Trolamine, White Petroleum
Check Butenafine 1% Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butenafine 1% Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Butenafine 1% Cream is available at 1 retailer
Walgreens
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Medication Application


