Is Butlers Dark Chocolate Salt Caramels Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Buttermilk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt (1%), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Emulsifier Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Salt. (plain Chocolate Contains: 58% Cocoa Solids Minimum). Contains: Milk, Soya. This Product May Contain Nut Traces.
Check Butlers Dark Chocolate Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butlers Dark Chocolate Salt Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Butlers Dark Chocolate Salt Caramels is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


