Is Butlers Milk Chocolate Bar, Honeycomb, 3.52 Ounce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt extract salt

malt extract salt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring: Natural Vanilla, Honeycomb, White Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Brown Sugar, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Crisp Rice, Rice Flour, Malt Extract Salt, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier: Glyceryl Monostearate, Hazelnuts, (Milk Chocolate Contains: 32% Cocoa Solids Minimum, 20% Milk Solids Minimum)

Check Butlers Milk Chocolate Bar, Honeycomb, 3.52 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butlers Milk Chocolate Bar, Honeycomb, 3.52 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go