Is Butlers Parlick Original Pure Sheep's Milk Cheese 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurised sheep's milk
  • parlick cheese

pasteurised sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

parlick cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parlick Cheese (Pasteurised Sheep's Milk )

Check Butlers Parlick Original Pure Sheep's Milk Cheese 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butlers Parlick Original Pure Sheep's Milk Cheese 150g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing