Is BUTTER BEAN SALAD Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXTRA LARGE WHITE BUTTER BEANS GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, FRESH BASIL, FRESH THYME, FRESH GARLIC, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, RED CHILI, PEPPER, RICE VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED SPICES:(ORANGE PEEL, ONION, PARSLEY, GARLIC, OREGANO, ROSEMARY, BASIL, RED PEPPER, PAPRIKA AND CELERY)

Check BUTTER BEAN SALAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSpicySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepSnacking