Is Butter Beans and Corn Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken meat including natural chicken juices
- chicken base
- natural flavorings
- natural flavor
chicken meat including natural chicken juices
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, butter beans, shoepeg corn, chicken base (chicken meat including natural chicken juices, salt, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (soy, corn), sugar, potato flour, natural flavor, autolyzed yeast extract, carrot powder, turmeric), contains 2% or less of: butter (pasteurized cream, natural flavorings), corn starch, salt, spice.
Check Butter Beans and Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Beans and Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Cup, Can, Pouch, Bowl


