Is Butter Beans in Water Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter Beans, Water, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Antioxidant (Sodium Metabisulphite (_Sulphites_)).

Check Butter Beans in Water against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can, Whole

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientSalad ToppingMeal Prep