Is Butter Beans in water Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Butter Beans In Water Butter Beans, Water, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Adid
Check Butter Beans in water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Beans in water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyButteryEarthy
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupSaladMeal Prep


