Is BUTTER BEANS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED LARGE BUTTER BEANS, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION.

Check BUTTER BEANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladSnacking
Pescatarian? BUTTER BEANS | Spoonful