Is BUTTER BEANS Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED LARGE BUTTER BEANS, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION.
Check BUTTER BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladSnacking


