Is Butter Beans Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Queen™ butter beans in their bean stock (water and salt).

Check Butter Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Can, Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SavoryMildSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSaladSandwich Filling