Is butter beans Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
es alubias blancas dk hvide limabønner de limabohnen nd limabonen o fagioli americani fr haricots blancs no limabønner voipapu se vaxbönor d feijão-manteiga o fasola półksiężycowata
Check butter beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open butter beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
ButteryNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking BaseSalad


