Is Butter Belle Natural Butter Flavored Rice Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain White Rice (95%) [Water, Long Grain White Rice], Sunflower Oil, Garlic Puree, Salt, Natural Flavorings, Onion Powder, White Pepper.
Check Butter Belle Natural Butter Flavored Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Belle Natural Butter Flavored Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


