Is BUTTER BOY BROCCOLI FLORETS WITH FRENCH BUTTER AND ORGANIC BROCCOLI, BUTTER BOY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- french butter
french butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROCCOLI FLORETS, FRENCH BUTTER (MILK FAT, SALT, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE).
Check BUTTER BOY BROCCOLI FLORETS WITH FRENCH BUTTER AND ORGANIC BROCCOLI, BUTTER BOY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER BOY BROCCOLI FLORETS WITH FRENCH BUTTER AND ORGANIC BROCCOLI, BUTTER BOY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


