Is Butter Buds Sprinkles All Natural Butter Flavor Granules 2.5 oz. Shaker Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean lecithin
soybean lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin (A Natural Carbohydrate Derived From Corn), Butter (Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Fat And Cholesterol), Salt, Natural Butter Flavor, Rice Starch, Soybean Lecithin, Annato And Turmeric, Maltodextrin (A Natural Carbohydrate Derived From Corn), Annato And Turmeric
Check Butter Buds Sprinkles All Natural Butter Flavor Granules 2.5 oz. Shaker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Buds Sprinkles All Natural Butter Flavor Granules 2.5 oz. Shaker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Crazy Richard's All-Natural Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Pearl Milling Company Natural Butter Flavor Lite Syrup
Land O Lakes Cinnamon Sugar All Natural Butter Spread - 6.5 Oz
Where to buy
Butter Buds Sprinkles All Natural Butter Flavor Granules 2.5 oz. Shaker is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


