Is BUTTER CARAMELS Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, HALF AND HALF, SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK, CREAM, PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER, VANILLA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check BUTTER CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ButteryVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


