Is Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce Soy Free?

Ingredients
tomato, single cream and a blend of spices Ingredients 97% Sauce: Water, 11% Single Cream (Milk) 5% Tomato, Tomato Paste, 3% Onion, 3% Butter (Milk), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Coriander Powder, Ginger Powder, Paprika Powder, Cumin Powder, Salt, Colour: Paprika Extract; Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid; Fenugreek Leaf, Black Pepper Powder, Chilli Powder, Black Cardamom Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Smoked Paprika 3% Rice Flour, Salt, Onion Powder, Sugar, Paprika, Cumin, Green Cardamom, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Natural Flavourings, Coriander Seed, Clove, Mace, White Pepper, Colours: Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract; Bay Leaf, Fenugreek Leaf, Cinnamon, Cayenne Pepper, Cassia. ontains Allergy Advice For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Peanuts, Nuts and Sesame. Protein Salt
Check Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


