Is Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Cream, Tomato, Unsalted Butter, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Concentrated Tomato Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Spices (Contains Mustard), Garlic, Ginger, Salt, Natural Smoked Paprika, Cardamom, Lactic Acid, Dried Fenugreek Leaf, Paprika Extract (Colour), Citric Acid, Allergy Advice: Contains Mustard And Milk
Check Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartFortinos
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


