Is Butter Chicken Naanwich Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked marinated chicken maryland
- diced chicken maryland
- butter chicken
cooked marinated chicken maryland
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter Chicken (60%) (Cooked Marinated Chicken Maryland (Diced Chicken Maryland, Vegetable Oil, Ginger Paste, Garlic Paste, Dried Fenugreek Leaves, Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice, Natural Colour (160c)), Red Masala (Onion, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Ginger Paste, Garlic Paste, Tomato Paste, Water, Spices), Tomato Paste, Cream (Milk), Salt, Sugar), Naan (40%) (Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Milk, Cream (Milk), Water, Sugar, Salt, Vegetable Oil)
Check Butter Chicken Naanwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Chicken Naanwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


