Is Butter Chicken Naanwich Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Butter Chicken (60%) (Cooked Marinated Chicken Maryland (Diced Chicken Maryland, Vegetable Oil, Ginger Paste, Garlic Paste, Dried Fenugreek Leaves, Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice, Natural Colour (160c)), Red Masala (Onion, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Ginger Paste, Garlic Paste, Tomato Paste, Water, Spices), Tomato Paste, Cream (Milk), Salt, Sugar), Naan (40%) (Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Milk, Cream (Milk), Water, Sugar, Salt, Vegetable Oil)
Check Butter Chicken Naanwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Chicken Naanwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


