Is BUTTER CHICKEN ORGANIC VEGAN INDIAN COOKING SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE* (MADE FROM FRESH RIPE TOMATOES), ONION*, LIME JUICE*, HEMP SEEDS*, COCONUT OIL*, SEA SALT, SPICES*, DATE PASTE*, GARLIC POWDER*, GINGER ROOT POWDER*.

Check BUTTER CHICKEN ORGANIC VEGAN INDIAN COOKING SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping